Incident Report #37 2016

The team assisted Keswick MRT in a search for two women who had become lost in the vicinity of Greenup Edge. It was unclear which side of the the ridge line they were on. They were located by Keswick team members just below the highest point.

Man Hours
6 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY284108
Unique Incident ID
3432