We were requested to assist Keswick MRT when a casualty iniitally thought to be in their area turned out to be in ours. He had sustained a groin injury and was unable to continue. He was evacuated by helimed.
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY301104
Unique Incident ID
3428

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors