Incident Report #12 2016

There was initial confusion over the location of this incident, with NWAS reporting it at Troutbeck and Police reporting at Storrs. The team as responding when we were notifiied by police that incident could be resolved at Storrs without our help. We went home to bed...

Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY408027
Unique Incident ID
3407