A male, aged 71, took a tumble and suffered suspected fracture to his lower leg. He was evacuated by the team and transferred to an ambulance at our base for onward transport
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2931306646
Unique Incident ID
3331