Incident Report #40 2015

We were requested to assist NWAS with the evacuation of a man with a leg injury. We were already commited to incident 39, so passed the incident on to Coniston MRT, with whom we share that border

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY328031
Unique Incident ID
3305