A male member of a group sustained a knee injury when he slipped on steep ground. He injury was treated and he was stretchered off the hill... wild weather was the order of the day
Man Hours
15 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY384097
Unique Incident ID
3283