Incident Report #10 2015

A 67-year-old woman slipped and sustained a suspected fractured wrist and ankle. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the roadside
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY364038
Unique Incident ID
3273
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors