Incident Report #9 2015

While the previous incident was under way we dealt with another similar incident on the path down from Loughrigg to the end of the Terrace. She was treated and evacuated to an ambulance
Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY343056
Unique Incident ID
3272
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors