A woman was unable to locate a route down after water levels were raised by continues heavy rain. She was given advice on a route and met by team members and escorted off the hill
Man Hours
6 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY287075
Unique Incident ID
3264