We were paged to assist Keswick MRT with a search for two men who had been missing in the central fells area overnight. Two groups of team members were assembling at our base when we were notified that they had turned up at two locations in Eskdale and we were no longer required...
Man Hours
7 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY233080
Unique Incident ID
3266