A woman, walking with a small group, tripped and sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the roadside to a waiting ambulance
Man Hours
7 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3454406109
Unique Incident ID
3232