Incident Report #69 2014

A climber took a lead fall, landing on his back and sustaining potentially serious injuries. He was treated and stabilised by team members and evacuated to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle
Man Hours
17 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY294069
Unique Incident ID
3223