Incident Report #57 2014

A father and three children were reported several hours overdue from a walk over Crinkle Crags and Bowfell, by the wife/mother, who had parted company with them at Ore Gap. She had returned to their campsite expecting them to be ahead. While preliminary enquiries were being made, they turned up in Keswick.

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2403207191
Unique Incident ID
3211