Incident Report #56 2014

A teenage girl, part of a group, sustained a head injury in a fall. She was treated by air ambulance crew and evacuated by team members to the top of Dunmail Raise, and flown to Preston Royal Infirmary

Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3356211972
Unique Incident ID
3210