Incident Report #21 2014

A 17-year-old girl suffered a knee injury and was unable to continue her walk. The team was called, and due to a simultaneous call to Stickle Tarn, Kendal MRT were requested to assist. The young woman was treated by team members and then evacuated by stretcher. It's a long slog up and a long slog back... and it was wet..!

Man Hours
20 team members for 5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY292105
Unique Incident ID
3174