While dealimg with the previous incident, we were requested to assist the ambulance service gain access to a woman who had suffered a lower leg injury while sledging. We were on our way, when we were informed that the had managed to get to her
Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY400082
Unique Incident ID
3058