A woman was reported as being in difficulty on steep ground near Ore Gap. A search was organise, but nothing was found. A well intentioned false alarm.
Man Hours
16 team members for 5.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY240072
Unique Incident ID
3059