A competitor in the Grasmere Gallop race sustained a lower leg injury. He was treated and evacuated to the car park, from where he was taken to hospital by family members.
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY347060
Unique Incident ID
3094