A couple were unable to find their way off Silver How when mist descended. They were given guidance by a team leader and monitored until they were able to get below the mist and find their way down.
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY325068
Unique Incident ID
3054