A man was reported as overdue from his guesthouse from the previous day. His car was found parked at Old Dungeon Ghyll. A search was organised with help from Wasadale MRT and search dogs. The man then walked into the car park at around 2pm, as the search was getting started.
Man Hours
14 team members for 3.5 hours plus Wasdale MRT and search dogs
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY284061
Unique Incident ID
3045