We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with a search for an elderly woman missing in the Scout Scar area of Kendal. Team members went through to assist, but thankfully the lady was located safely.
Man Hours
7 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD487920
Unique Incident ID
3044