Incident Report #70 2012

A woman tripped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was treated by team members and stretchered down the valley to our vehicles, from where she was taken back our base, and then transferred to hospital by ambulance.
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY316092
Unique Incident ID
3026