Incident Report #59 2012

A man fell and sustained a leg inury in Stickle Ghyll, near the top waterfall. After managing to clarify that he was in Stickle Ghyll, and not Dungeon Ghyll, as first reported, he was treated and evacuated by team members, with help from Kendal MRT
Man Hours
12 team members for 3.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY288073
Unique Incident ID
3015
Images