Flashing lights were reported form White Ghyll, a popular climbing area in Langdale. Two team members investigated but were unable to find anything. A false alarm with good intent.
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY298073
Unique Incident ID
3014