And another... a couple were reported making very slow progress descending the Rossett Ghyll path... There was concern that they wouldn't make it down before dark. A quick search was organised, followed by a slightly more extensive one, focused on some rough ground around where the abruptly changed direction. Nothing was found, so it was assumed the couple made it out before dark and somehow evaded us....
Man Hours
7 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY250071
Unique Incident ID
2946