While winding up the previous incident we were made aware of a second walker, also seperated from his companions around Angle Tarn. Enquiries were being made and a search organised when the man phoned from The Woolpack Inn in Eskdale.
Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY245079
Unique Incident ID
2945

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors