A woman sustained an upper arm injury when she slipped on a waterlogged path. Paramedics from ambulance and air ambulance attended, but we were required to evacuate the woman to lower ground for evacuation by air ambulance
Man Hours
8 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY330065
Unique Incident ID
2948

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors