A mountain biker was reported as having fallen off his bike on Wrynose Pass. We responded, along with air ambulance. We were stood down on route, once it was established that they had reached him and didn't need our help.
Man Hours
13 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY281029
Unique Incident ID
2916