Incident Report #57 2011

A teenage male sustained spinal injuries when he slippws and fell from the path on the way up Harrison Stickle. He was treated initially by RAF MRT who were in the area and then evacuated by RN Seaking .
Man Hours
15 team members for 3hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY285074
Unique Incident ID
2907