Incident Report #53 2011

A solo male walker became disorientated, cold and very wet while attempting to reach Grasmere on the Coast to Coast walk. He was located near Greenup Edge and escorted of the hill.

Man Hours
13 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286108
Unique Incident ID
2903