We were requested to assist in the search for a missing 11-year-old autistic child. Fortunatlely he turned up as the team was responding, so we were able to stand down.
Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD468976
Unique Incident ID
2851