A man became seperated from his group when they went up Seat Sandal and left him at Grisedale Tarn. They then continued to Patterdale without him. He was totally ill-equipped to deal with these circumstances and should not have been left alone. A search was being organised when we were informed that he'd been assisted down to Glenrdding by other walkers who'd found him struggling.
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY349117
Unique Incident ID
2754