Incident Report #68 2010

Having been called to this incident initially at 13:20, we handed it over to Keswick MRT since it was marginally in their area of operation, close to the 'border' between us. They subsequently called us to assist with the carry off down Wythburn

Man Hours
10 team members for 3 hours, plus Keswick and Cockermouth MRTs
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY285185
Unique Incident ID
2752