Incident Report #51 2010

A casualty was reported as suffering soft tissue injuries on Crinkle Crags.

Air ambulance was requested to assist and was able to lift the casualty before team members arrived. This was good, because we soon had another incident to deal with on Calf Crag.

Man Hours
5 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY255055
Unique Incident ID
2733