Incident Report #47 2010

We were requested to assist the air ambulance with loading a casualty after she slipped and suffered an lower leg injury above High Sweden Bridge. She was treated by the air ambilance crew and carried the short distance by the team

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY377067
Unique Incident ID
2728
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors