Incident Report #32 2010

We were requested to assist in recovering a man who was suffering from a heart condition some way from the road. The team attended and helped evacuate the man to hospital.

Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour, plus North West Ambulance Service paramedic
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY347075
Unique Incident ID
2713
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors