Incident Report #34 2010

An elderly woman collapsed and became briefly unconscious. Upon coming round she also suffered prolonged vomiting. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance back in Ambleside

Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY282030
Unique Incident ID
2715