A man was reported as suffering chest pains near the dam at Stickle Tarn. The team mobilised, treated his symptons and he was evacuated to West Cumberland Infirmary by RAF helicopter
Man Hours
17 team members for 3.25 hours plus BBC Northwest TV cameraman and presenter
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288073
Unique Incident ID
2697