Incident Report #35 2009

A 57-year-old male fell around 20 metres from Jack's Rake, sustaining injuries to his head, face, arm and leg. He was initially cared for by a paramedic who witnessed the fall, then treated by team members, and evacuated to the valley for onward transport to hospital. Waiting for more help to carry the stretcher

Man Hours
52
OS Grid Reference
NY286080
Unique Incident ID
2562