Icy back roads and tracks made it difficult for the local ambulance to access a remote house. We assisted them in getting to their patient, who after assessment, decided she didn't need to go to hospital.
Man Hours
4.5
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY299104
Unique Incident ID
2512