Incident Report #8 2008

A woman slipped and sustained a serious ankle fracture while descending Orrest Head. An ambulance was initially called, and an air ambulance was tasked and we were requested to attend to help with treatment and to move the casualty from the accident site to the air ambulance.

Man Hours
24
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2418