A woman was found unconscious and seriously injured, seemingly having slipped off the path and fallen down towards the river. She was attended by paramedics and air ambulance crew, but our help was required to extract the woman from the bank and across the river to the air ambulance.
Man Hours
17
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD412988
Unique Incident ID
2492