Incident Report #72 2008

A man was reported as missing and potentially suicidal. His car had been located by Police near Rydal. A prolonged search ensued, and he was located at 1.45am unharmed. We were assisted by 6 dogs from SARDA, and it was one of the handlers who located the man.

Man Hours
115
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY278074
Unique Incident ID
2489