A girl of eleven sustained knee injury when scrambling with an organised group. Initially it was uncertain how serious the injury was, but when we arrived it was clear that she was being escorted out by instructors, and was suffering from a bruised knee.
Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY313096
Unique Incident ID
2484