A man, walking Coast to Coast, became unable to continue after aggravating an old knee injury and becoming exhausted. He was treated for pain and evacuated from the fell.
Man Hours
25
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY321708
Unique Incident ID
2464