Incident Report #45 2008

A woman sustained a hip or pelvic injury when she slipped on the path near Gibson Knott. They attempted to walk off, but the lady was in too much pain. The team was called out, and the lady was stretchered down to the valley for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
42
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY322089
Unique Incident ID
2462