A woman slipped and sustained an ankle injury near the outflow of Stickle Tarn. We attended, splinted her ankle and she was airlifted to West Cumberland Hospital by air ambulance.
Man Hours
18.6
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY302099
Unique Incident ID
2455
Images