A woman was reported as having a suspected lower leg fracture on the descent from Red Tarn to Oxendale. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for transport to hospital.
Man Hours
27.5
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY292104
Unique Incident ID
2454