Incident Report #37 2008

A woman sustained a suspected fractured ankle near the top of Gunson Knott. It was a long, hot haul up to assist her. Kendal MRT were called to help because of the lengthy evacuation. As is often the case things became complicated when incident 38 occurred before we'd finished.

Man Hours
60, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY375054
Unique Incident ID
2452