A solo female walker suffered a suspected dislocated ankle near Easedale Tarn. The team was mobilised and two team members were picked up and taken to the scene by air ambulance. The woman was treated and loaded in to the helicopter for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
20
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2448